Dates

2022

October 15th Melbourne Jazz Festival – Francesca Remigi Archipélagos

October 8th L’Off Jazz, Montréal – Francesca Remigi The Human Web

October 6th JazzMi – Francesca Remigi Archipélagos

October 5th JazzMi – The Dolphians

October 1st Box Organi, Lallio (BG) – Solo

September 23rd Micro, Milano – Federico Calcagno Trio feat. Andrea Dulbecco

September 18th Festival Groeneveld – Coal Harbour

September 17th Generations Festival, Apeldoorn – Coal Harbour

September 16th Lantarenvenster, Rotterdam – Coal Harbour

September 14th Firenze Jazz Festival – Remigi Calcagno Duo

September 10th Bimhuis, Amsterdam – Teis Semey Super Extra Deluxe Orchestra

September 9th Premiere for BC Manjunath and NEUE – Gaudeamus (Utrecht)

September 2nd III Notte Bianca Jazz-Organistica, Lallio (BG)

August 30th Nuoro Jazz – Mediterranean Youth Orchestra

August 28th FestiValle – Francesca Remigi Archipelagos

August 21st Pedras et Sonus – Remigi Calcagno Duo

August 7th Fara Jazz – Remigi Calcagno Duo

July 27th Termoli Jazz 2022 – The Dolphians

July 26th Fara Jazz 2022 – The Dolphians

July 23rd Edinburgh Jazz and Blues 2022 – Francesca Remigi Archipelagos

July 23rd Edinburgh Jazz and Blues 2022 – The Dolphians

July 22nd Sile Jazz 2022 – Francesca Remigi Archipelagos

July 16th Wonderfeel Festival 2022 – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

July 13th Pisa Jazz 2022 – Francesca Remigi Archipelagos

July 12th Corte dei Miracoli, Milano – The Dolphians feat. Andrea Dulbecco

July 10th North Sea Jazz 2022 – Aviv Noam 4et

July 10th North Sea Jazz 2022 – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

July 9th Oozo, Nijmegen – Jort Terwijn Önder

July 2nd Ambria Jazz 2022 – Armonia Ensemble

June 30th Vittadini Jazz Festival 2022 -Broni

June 29th Getxo Jazz 2022 – Francesca Remigi Archipelagos

June 26th Conserere Is a Landscape – Giardino Lea Galofaro, Milano

June 25th GeoRisonanze (Campello sul Clitunno, PG) – Paolo Damiani Unit

June 19th Clusone – Tuscany Music Revolution

June 18th L.U.M.E. Milano – Piranha

June 13th Taverna Visconti, Milano – Calcagno, Grasso, Zambon

June 12th Novara Jazz – Francesca Remigi Archipelagosa

June 6th Oranjewoud Festival (NL) – Coal Harbour

June 5th Jazz in Duketown, Den Bosch (NL) – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

June 2nd De Roze Tanker, Amsterdam – Fade In Trio feat. George Dumitriu

May 27th Cockney London Pub, Padova – Ferdinando Romano “Invisible Painters”

May 20th Polaresco, Bergamo Jazz Pills – Remigi Calcagno Duo

May 19th Lux, Nijmegen (NL) – Coal Harbour

May 9th House Concert sull’Arno (Vallina) – feat. Bondesan, Caputo, Grillini, Perciballi

May 5th Bimhuis, Amsterdam – Önder

April 15th Toonzaal,  Den Bosch – Coal Harbour

April 9th Bimhuis, Amsterdam – Coal Harbour 

April 6th Centre International des Musiques Nomades, Grenoble – Masna’

March 26th Teatro Grande di Brescia – La Grande Notte del Jazz – F.C. & The Dolphians

March 25th Transition Jazz, Utrecht – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

March 24th De Ruimte, Amsterdam Federico Calcagno SOLO

March 23rd JinJazz, Lindenberg Theater – Nijmegen – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

March 19th Bergamo Jazz (Scintille) – Daste – Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

March 14th Pacta Salone Milano – Blue Ring Underwood



2021

December 11th Teatro La Fenice di Venezia (IT) – Premio Tomorrow’s Jazz – Fade In Trio

December 8th SARP, Poznam (PL) TBA

December 7th NOSPR, Katowice (PL) Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

December 3rd Teatro Il Cielo Sotto Milano, Milano – PIRANHA

December 2nd Auditorum Parco della Musica, Roma – Rabbia, Roccato Chantiers Sonores

November 27th Amare, Den Haag (NL) – Fade in Trio CANCELED

November 26th Bimhuis, Amsterdam (NL) – Aviv Noam 4et

November 21st Teatro Munganga, Amsterdam (NL) – Maripepa Contreras 5et

November 12th Casa del Jazz, Roma (IT) – Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

November 9th Jazzcafe Dizzy, Rotterdam (NL) – Tangent 4et

November 7th November Music, s-Hertogenbosch (NL) – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

November 5th Grasweg (Amsterdam), Private Event – Önder

October 31st So What’s Next? , Eindhoven (NL) – Francesca Remigi – Archipelagos

October 28th Splendor, Amsterdam (NL) – Maripepa Contreras Quintet

October 27th RAW Fest, Rotterdam (NL) – Coal Harbour

October 24th Musica a Villa Durio, Varallo (VC), Teatro Civico – Solo

October 6th Jazz Juniors Competition, Krakow – Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

October 3rd MEI, Meeting degli indipendenti, Faenza – Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

October 2nd Piazza Verdi, Rai 3 (radio) – Piranha

September 25th Young Krokus Jazz Contest – Önder

September 19th Bergamo Jazz Festival 2021 – Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

September 18th Bergamo Jazz Festival 2021 – Archipelagos

September 17th Spazio Epoca, Milano (IT) – Calcagno Remigi Zambon Trio

September 5th Il Jazz Italiano per le terre del sisma, L’Aquila (IT) – PIRANHA

September 2nd Cammino Solidale 2021 ,Accumoli (IT) – Remigi Calcagno Duo

August 26th BargaJazz Contest (IT) – Archipelagos

August 21st Oranjewoud Festival (NL) – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

August 20th Oranjewoud Festival (NL) – Aviv Noam 4et

August 14th Jazz & World Festival – De Observant, Amersfoort (NL) – Aviv Noam 4et

August 6th Mantova Jazz Festival – Archipelagos

August 5th Corte dei Miracoli, Milano – Archipelagos (Francesca Remigi)

August 4th Mas I Mas – Jamboree Jazz Club, Barcelona – Aviv Noam 4et

July 29th Borgotaro (Parma, IT) Premio Gaslini 2021 – Liquid Identities

July 25th Ambria Jazz Festival – Archipelagos

July 23th Casa del Jazz (Roma, IT) – Premio SIAE 2021 (POSTPONED)

July 11th Sexyland World (Amsterdam) – Aviv Noam 4et

July 10th Dizzy (Rotterdam, NL) North Sea Round town – Aviv Noam 4et

July 9th NOW MUSIC FESTIVAL (Sovicille, Siena, IT) – Blue Ring Underwood

July 7th L.U.M.E. , Milano – Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

July 3rd Comedy Cafe, Amsterdam – Fade In Trio feat. Apollonio Maiello

July 2nd Comedy Cafe, Amsterdam – Fade In Trio

July 1st North Sea Jazz TV Rec, Ahoy (Rotterdam, NL) – Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

June 30th Comedy Cafe, Amsterdam – Fade In Trio

June 29th Comedy Cafe, Amsterdam – Michele Mazzini Meets Fade In Trio

June 26th LantarenVenster, Rotterdam – Tiyn Wybenga & AM.OK

June 25th Comedy Cafe, Amsterdam – Adrian Moncada 6et

June 28th Comedy Cafe, Amsterdam – Liquid Identities (Trio) + Fade In Trio

June 22nd Macerata (IT) – Orto dei Pensatori, Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians

June 19th Bimhuis, Amsterdam, Tijn Wybenga & AM.OK

June 13th Bimhuis, Amsterdam, Dutch Jazz Competition Finals. With:
Liquid Identities, Aviv Noam 4et, Adrian Moncada 6et.

May 20th Mantova Jazz Young, Piranha (Streaming)

April 16th Live in TivoliVredenburg, Aviv Noam 4et (Streaming)

December 18th Corte dei Miracoli – Prove (di Resistenza), Piranha (Streaming)

2020

October 16th Casa della Musica di Parma, Parma Jazz Frontiere, Piranha (IT)

October 15th ExAlge, Milano Piranha (IT)

September 26th (Jort Terwijn) Onder, Amsterdam

September 26th Rewind Music Studio, Amsterdam, Sam Newbould Quintet

September 8th Corte dei Miracoli, Piranha (Milano,IT)

August 29th Montagnola Republic, Francesca Remigi 5et (Bologna, IT)

August 16th Grachtenfestival (Amsterdam), Aviv Noam 4et

August 9th Grachtenfestival (Amsterdam), AMOK Orchestra

July 29th Premio Internazionale Giorgio Gaslini 2020 (Borgotaro, IT)